icon-search
icon-search

The LimeTree Hotel is dedicated to respecting your privacy and safeguarding your personal information.

By sharing your personal data with the Hotel, you consent to use your data for purposes including but not limited to the following:

- To inform you of promotional activities to be carried out by the Hotel
- To respond to your requests
- To customise your user experience with the Hotel
- To determine your satisfaction with services provided by the Hotel
- To complete your purchase of services and products

Subject to the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act and any other applicable law, you may at any time request that the Hotel:

- Provide you more information on or access to your personal data you have provided to the Hotel
- Correct any error or omission in the personal data that you have provided to the Hotel

We may use "cookies", where a small data file is sent to your browser to store and track information about you when you enter our websites. The cookie is used to track information such as the number of users and their frequency of use, profiles of users and their preferred sites. While this cookie can tell us when you enter our sites and which pages you visit, it cannot read data off your hard disk.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

You may withdraw your consent for the collection, use or disclosure of your personal data by the Hotel at any time with reasonable notice.

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy, please us at 082-414600 or contact us at http://www.limetreehotel.com.my/contact  

Your Cart
Your cart is currently empty.
Continue browsing here.